Executive Council

Name  Position on Executive Council  Organization Represented 
Gil McGowan President AFL
Siobhán  Vipond Secretary Treasurer  AFL
Daryll Miller Vice President  ATU
Zul Vira Vice President  ATU
Marle Roberts Vice President  CUPE
Rory Gill Vice President  CUPE
Chris Flett Vice President OE 955
Michael Bourgeois Vice President OE 955
Robert Scobel Vice President  CUPW
VACANT Vice President  CUPW
Craig Macdonald Vice President  AFFA
Brad Readman Vice President  AFFA
Dean Milton Vice President  IBB
Rob Key Vice President  IBB
Roberta Hykawy Vice President  IBEW
John White Vice President  IBEW
Kevin Clark Vice President  IAMAW
Gary Savard Vice President  Ironworkers
Damian Petti Vice President  IATSE 212
Kevin Lecht Vice President  Insulators 110
Mike Parker Vice President  HSAA
Donna Farquharson Vice President  HSAA
Krysty Munns Vice President  PSAC
Elaine Alt Vice President  PSAC
Theresa McLaren Vice President  UFCW
Devin Yeager Vice President  UFCW
Heather Smith Vice President  UNA
Daphne Wallace Vice President  UNA
Scott Lunny Vice President  USW
Fallon Gilbert Segura Vice President  USW
Grace Thostenson Vice President  UUWA
Peter Skimming Vice President  Triple 999
Yvonne Bootsman Vice President  Triple 999
Ron Klassen Aboriginal Workers Rep  
Darlene Cardinal Aboriginal Workers Rep  
Jay Bennett Pride Workers Rep  
Stephanie Pickett Pride Workers Rep  
Cheryl Watamaniuk Women Rep-Private Sector  
Shanda Gane Women Rep-Public Sector  
Joyce Pui-Porretta Workers of Colour Rep  
Ajay Sharma Workers of Colour Rep  
Evan Stratichuk Young Workers Rep   
Heather Lavoie Young Workers Rep  
[vacant] Aboriginal Workers Rep (Alt)  
[vacant] Aboriginal Workers Rep (Alt)  
Dennis Gane Pride Workers Rep (Alt)  
[vacant] Pride Workers Rep (Alt)  
Kim Creller Young Workers Rep (Alt)  
Christianne Hall Women Rep-Private Sector (Alt)  
[vacant] Women Rep-Public Sector (Alt)  
Sam Nuako Workers of Colour Rep (Alt)  
Yesi Barrios Workers of Colour Rep (Alt)  
Alex Shevalier CDLC Rep  
Greg Mady EDLC Rep  
Richard Merrick LDLC Rep  
Sharon Stolz MHDLC Rep  
[vacant] RDDLC Rep  
Murphy Kyle WBDLC Rep  
Linda Travers YDLC Rep  
Lesley Baker CDLC Rep (Alt)  
Len Legault EDLC Rep (Alt)  
James Finnigan LDLC Rep (Alt)  
Clifton Campbell MHDLC Rep (Alt)  
Brad Keith RDDLC Rep (Alt)  
     
0 Listings