Executive Council

E-mail Print

AFL Executive Committee

Gil McGowan, President, Unifor
Siobhan Vipond, Secretary Treasurer, IATSE
Rh'ena Oake, Vice President, CUPE
Carol Chapman, Vice President, CUPE Alternate
Mike Scott, Vice President, CUPE Alternate
Robert Liliberte, Vice President, CUPW
Bev Ray, Vice President, CUPW
Nick Drieger, Vice President, CUPW Alternate
Elisabeth Ballermann, Vice President, HSAA
Diane Lowe, Vice President, HSAA
Kelly Garland, Vice President, HSAA Alternate
Trudy Thomson, HSAA Alternate
Dan Uchacz, Vice President, IAMAW
[vacant], Vice President, IATSE
[vacant], Vice President, IBEW
[vacant], Vice President, IBEW
Gary Savard, Vice President, Ironworkers
George Papineau, Vice President, Ironworkers Alternate
Conni Slade, Vice President, BCTGM 252 (Triple-9)
Jay Smith, Vice President, MCWA (Triple-9)
Don Ast, Vice President (Triple-9 Alternate)
Timothy Hunt, Vice President, PSAC
Brenda Skayman, Vice President, PSAC
Elaine Alt, Vice President, PSAC Alternate
Carisa David, Vice President, PSAC Alternate
Ivana Niblett, Vice President, TWU
Juanita West, Vice President, TWU
Cathy Logan, Vice President, UFCW
Theresa McLaren, Vice President, UFCW
Albert Johnson, Vice President, UFCW Alternate
Doug O'Halloran, Vice President, UFCW Alternate
Heather Smith, Vice President, UNA
Daphne Wallace, Vice President, UNA
Jane Sustrik, Vice President, UNA Alternate
Karen Craik, Vice President, UNA Alternate
Don Boucher, Vice President, Unifor
Val Saliba, Vice President, Unifor
Todd Romanow, Vice President, Unifor Alternate
Sue Pearce, Vice President, Unifor Alternate
[vacant], Vice President, USW
[vacant], Vice President, USW
Grace Thostenson, Vice President, UUWA
Doug Cooper, Vice President, UUWA Alternate
Amanda Freistadt, Regional Representative, CLC
Alex Furlong, Prairie Regional Director, CLC


AFL Executive Council

Joyce Pui-Poretta, Workers of Colour, UNA
Ajay Sharma, Workers of Colour, CUPW
Denise Palmer, Women-Public Sector, UNA
Cheryl Watamaniuk, Women-Private Sector, UFCW
Cori Longo, Young Workers, CUPW
Tim Bouwsema, Young Workers, UNA
Sue Wilson, Aboriginal Workers. CUPW
Ronald Klassen, Aboriginal Workers, UFCW
Keith Purdy, Pride Workers, UFCW
Angie Freer, Pride Workers, CUPW
Alex Shevalier, Calgary & District Labour Council, UFCW
Brian Henderson, Edmonton & District Labour Council, CUPW
Steve Kelly, Wood Buffalo & District Labour Council, Unifor
Rick Merrick, Lethbridge & District Labour Council, USW
John Lahey, Medicine Hat & District Labour Council, IAMAW
Barb Miller, Red Deer & District Labour Council, UFCW
Eric Rosendahl, Yellowhead & District Labour Council, Unifor

AFL Executive Council Reports to Convention

June 14, 2012 - AFL Executive Committee/Council