Executive Council

Name  Position on Executive Council  Organization Represented 
Gil McGowan President AFL
Karen Kuprys Secretary Treasurer  AFL
Matt Osborne Vice President  AFFA
Mike Mahar Vice President  ATU 583
Darlene Malyko Vice President  ATU 569
Rory Gill Vice President  CUPE
Lisa McPherson Vice President CUPE
James Finnigan Vice President CUPW
Kristine Bowman Vice President  CUPW
Mike Parker Vice President  HSAA
Laurel Jackson Vice President  HSAA
Kevin Clark Vice President  IAMAW
Kyle Franzen Vice President  IAMAW
Damian Petti Vice President  IATSE 212
Casey Worden Vice President  IBB 146
Kayla VanderMolen Vice President  IBB 146
Peter Kluthe Vice President  IBEW 1007
Roberta Hykaway Vice President  IBEW 1007
Mike Reinhart Vice President  IBEW 424
Keith Stevenson Vice President  Ironworkers
Ryan Ermet Vice President  LiUNA
Tristan Turner Vice President  NASA
Jillian Pratt Vice President NASA
Krysty Thomas Vice President PSAC and LDLC
Sabino Spagnuolo Vice President PSAC
Kirsten Strachey Vice President  PSAC
Chris Flett Vice President  IUOE 955
David Smith Vice President  UFCW 401
Richelle Stewart Vice President  UFCW 401
Heather Smith Vice President  UNA
Cam Westhead Vice President  UNA
Donna Hokiro Vice President  USW
Jeff Kallichuk Vice President  USW
Mandy Mercer Vice President  Triple 999/COPE 458
Matt Wade Vice President  Triple 999/Teamsters
Joyce Pui-Porretta Ethnically Diverse - UNA  
Karamjit Ryan Ethnically Diverse - UFCW 401  
Yesi Barrios Ethnically Diverse Alt - UFCW 401  
Carlos Gardella Ethnically Diverse Alt - PSAC  
Ron Klassen Indigenous - UFCW 401  
Angela Fiddler Indigenous Alt - UFCW 401  
Gloria Lepine Indigenous - CUPE  
Jay Bennett Pride - CUPE 30  
Thomas Edwards Pride Alt - UNA  
Sarah Milne Pride - HSAA  
Cyrena Quinn Women Public - UNA  
Faika Satterwaite Women Public Alt - HSAA  
Charmaine St. Germaine Women Private - UFCW 401  
Tracy Matheson Women Private Alt - UFCW 401  
Jamie Walsh-Rollo Young Workers - UFCW 401  
Austin Farrow Young Workers - HSAA  
Casandra Spencer Young Workers Alt - UFCW 401  
Tammy Lau Young Workers Alt - UNA  
Alex Shevalier CDLC  
Wycliffe Odeur CDLC Alt  
Greg Mady EDLC  
Len Legault EDLC Alt  
Krysty Thomas LDLC Alt  
Anna Marshall LDLC Alt  
James Finnigan LDLC  
Kyle Johnston RDDLC  
Karen Reay RDDLC  
Sharon Stolz MHDLC  
No Rep WBDLC  
Linda Travers YDLC  
0 Listings